Welcome to Statistika qo'mitasi   Click to listen highlighted text! Welcome to Statistika qo'mitasi Powered By GSpeech
In January-September, 2017 in the Republic of Uzbekistan mastered 39536,1 billion soums of investments in fixed assets, was almost no growth compared to the corresponding period last year and amounted to 101,0%.
The major part of investment in fixed assets was carried out at the expense of borrowed funds (52.6 per cent). The share of own funds of enterprises, organizations and population in total volume of investments in fixed assets amounted to 47.4%.
In the territorial structure of investments in fixed assets remain the leading Bukhara region, Tashkent city and Kashkadarya region. The Syrdarya and Jizzakh region remain in last place on this indicator.
The main part of investments in the Republic of Uzbekistan (61,1%) was directed to construction and installation works, i.e. the construction of new production facilities and social facilities, reconstruction of existing objects. The share of investments in purchase of equipment for technical and technological renewal of enterprises and organizations amounted to 30.1%, the rest is 8.8% - other costs
This year the share of investments carried out by enterprises with non-state forms of ownership in Uzbekistan increased by 4%.
If the share of investment in such activities as housing construction, transportation and warehousing, declined this year compared to the corresponding period last year, the volume of investments in mining, manufacturing, electricity, gas increased.
The bulk of the foreign investments and credits made are direct foreign investments and credits 79.7%, and 18.1% are foreign credits under the guarantee of the Republic of Uzbekistan and other foreign investments and edits amount to 2.2%.
Hududlar kesimidagi xorijiy investitsiya va kreditlar bo`yicha Kandim guruhi tarkibida gazni qayta ishlash zavodi kompleksi qurilayotganligi sababli Buxoro viloyati yaqqol yetakchilik qilmoqda.
Bukhara region is a leader in the territorial structure of foreign investments and credits, this is due to the construction of a modern gas processing plant Kandym group.