Welcome to Statistika qo'mitasi   Click to listen highlighted text! Welcome to Statistika qo'mitasi Powered By GSpeech
By Presidential Decree No. 5723 dated May 21, 2019 “On improving the determination the amount of wages, pensions and other payments” from September 1 of the current year, instead of the minimum wage, the minimum remuneration was introduced and set at 634,880 soums.
On November 19, the State Committee on statistics together with the Committee on agriculture and water resources of the Legislative chamber of the Oliy Majlis held a seminar on "Legal basis of population census in Uzbekistan".
From 13 to 15 November 2019, a training course on "Statistical indicators"was held at the Swiss Federal statistics office in Neuchatel (Switzerland).
The Regional Workshop on International Merchandise Trade Statistics “International Trade Statistics: Edge of Tomorrow” for the member states of the Eurasian Economic Union and other interested Central Asia and Eastern Europe countries was held on 14-15 November 2019 in Nur- Sultan, Kazakhstan.
Decree of the State Statistics Committee of 10/02/2019 No.10-mb approved the state statistical reporting forms for 2020.