On December 9-14, 2019 at the Institute of advanced training of personnel and statistical research under the State Committee on statistics, the heads of territorial departments of statistics were trained under the program " Program of advanced training and retraining of employees of the state statistics system for 2019”.
Students received the necessary knowledge and skills on the significance and implementation of legal acts adopted in the field of statistics in the training course organized in the direction of "priority areas Of the program of socio-economic development of the country and their reflection in the system of statistics".
In the process of professional development academician (S. S. Gulyamov), professors, teachers, heads of Departments, as well as leading experts of the State Committee on statistics read and made presentations on various topics and areas of statistics for students.
The participants also took part in the international conference "national strategy for the development of statistics-2020-2025", organized by the State Committee on statistics and the world Bank.
Students in their spare time traveled to the sights and places of the capital.