In Tashkent, Samarkand, Jizzakh, Syrdarya, Namangan regions, as well as in the city of Tashkent, seminars were held on the relevance and importance of statistical information, the state of state statistical reporting and information provided by business entities, the correct filling and reliable presentation of reports.
Organized events focused on the development of agriculture, small business and private entrepreneurship. Representatives of the khokimiyat, the State Committee on Statistics and Statistics Directorates and representatives of other organizations took part in it.
Representatives of the Goskomstat and the hokimyat spoke at the seminars, elaborating on the essence of the statistical indicators of the investment sphere, the issues of correctly filling out the state statistical reports on agriculture and the qualitative and reliable presentation.
The event also provided information on the essence of statistical indicators relating to accountable business entities, agriculture, small business and private entrepreneurship, as well as investment areas.
During the seminars, suggestions were made on the topic, comments were heard. Detailed questions were answered by the responsible employees of the statistics sphere to questions of interest to the participants.