On December 12, 2019, a seminar on the topic “Analysis of the financial condition of enterprises” was held at the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics. The seminar was attended by employees of the central office of the Goskomstat.
At the seminar, an assistant professor of the Tashkent Financial Institute, candidate of economic sciences B.Zh. Khakimov spoke.
The main purpose of the event was to familiarize the seminar participants with the most important aspects of the analysis of the financial condition of business entities.
During the seminar, an exchange of views took place on the importance of studying the financial condition of enterprises, the goals and objectives of the analysis.
The issues of adapting national accounting standards of enterprises and organizations to international standards used in world practice, as well as their economic significance for the formation of the investment climate, were also comprehensively discussed.