As part of a joint project of the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Korean Agency for International Cooperation (KOICA), from November 26 to December 6, 2019, a training course was organized in the Republic of Korea on the topic: "Improving the Leadership Potential of High-Level Management Personnel in Uzbekistan."
Zulkhumor Talipova, a head of the Human Resources Department from the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics, took part in this event.
The main purpose of the visit is to strengthen the managerial potential of participants for the successful implementation of reforms for the development of the country. The course included the organization of a series of lectures and training seminars on relevant topics in public administration and personnel policy.
The training course allowed acquiring knowledge and skills in the field of personnel management and personnel policy.