On December 9 this year, a training seminar on the relevance and importance of statistical information, the state of state statistical reporting data submitted by business entities, the correct filling and the correct presentation of reports was held at the Ferghana Entrepreneurs Center in Ferghana.
The event was attended by the leadership of the Ferghana Regional Statistics Department, deputy governors of the region F. Tashpulatov, H. Umarov, M. Abdurakhmonov, head of the Goskomstat department M. Satimov, deputy head of the department D. Saipov, head of the department H. Yakubov and others.
The first deputy hokim of the region on issues of economics and entrepreneurship F. Tashpulatov spoke in detail about the ongoing reforms in the spheres of the regional economy, the successes achieved and the existing problems.
Representatives of Goskomstat made presentations on the topics “Correct filling out, timely and reliable submission of state statistical reporting by small business entities”, “Correct and transparent reflection of foreign investment indicators in state statistical reports”, “State of data of state statistical reporting on the agricultural sector, problems, related to the correct filling and presentation of reports, the correct reflection of industry indicators in the report x. "
During the seminar, existing problems and shortcomings in the sphere were discussed, and appropriate measures were outlined.
At the event, all the questions asked by the participants were answered in detail by representatives of the Goskomstat, employees of the regional hokimiyat and other heads of relevant organizations.