On October 23 of the current year, an event was held at the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics on the topic "Culture of Communication and Management Abilities." The seminar was attended by employees of the central office of the Goskomstat
The seminar was delivered by Rano Abdullaeva - Associate Professor at the Department of Professional Education (Economics) of Tashkent State University of Economics.
The purpose of the seminar is to improve human resources, improve the culture of behavior and friendly environment among employees, improve the style of work and managerial ability of senior staff.
Rano Abdullaeva emphasized that the culture of communication is formed throughout the life and activity of a person - in the family, in society and in society.
Also, the seminar talked about the need to increase legal awareness and legal culture in our society, the rules of conduct in a public place, the negative and positive aspects of the culture of treatment, life examples were explained in detail.
At the end of the event, detailed answers to questions of interest to employees were given.