On August 23 of this year, in the city of Namangan there was a meeting with individuals and legal entities under the leadership of the Chairman of the State Statistics Committee Begalov Bakhodir Abdusalomovich.
The event was attended by the hokim of the city of Namangan Sh. Abdurazzokov, the head and employees of the Statistics Department of the Namangan region, individuals and legal entities. During the meeting, the issue of ensuring openand transparent dialogue with the public.
Goskomstat Chairman B. Begalov heard appeals from individuals and legal entities, discussed with the audience issues of direct and open communication with citizens, identification of problems and shortcomings, their timely resolution on the ground, as well as practical measures to quickly respond to existing problems.During the meeting, explanations and comments were given to the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On appeals of individuals and legal entities”.
During the reception, many appeals of individuals and legal entities found a practical solution. Appeals that required further study were assigned to the responsible staff.