On August 21 of this year, the “Spiritualit Hour” was organized in State Committee on Statistics for the staff of the central office. A deputy of the Tashkent city Kengash of people's deputies, doctor of sociological sciences Matibaev Tashpulat Baltabaevich was invited to the event.
At the event, T. Matibaev spoke about the socio-economic reforms being carried out in our country, the legislative acts being adopted, the essence and significance of state programs. He emphasized the essence and significance of the most complex geopolitical and ideological processes taking place in the world, in particular, on the need to combat human trafficking, terrorism, religious extremism, "mass culture" and other threats.
At the meeting, thoughts were also expressed about each proposal, oratory, morality, culture of behavior, modesty, sincerity, as well as the commitment to the reforms being carried out in our country, the conditions and opportunities created for young people, the dedication in their profession, the need to make a worthy contribution in the development of the country.
At the end of the event, detailed answers were given to questions of interest to employees.