On June 26, 2019, in Shakhrisabz, the Deputy Chairman of the State Committee on Statistics, Ziyadullaev Makhmudzhon Jurakulovich, together with the authorities of the statistical department of Kashkadarya region, conducted an on-site reception of citizens.
The purpose of the meeting was to consider on-site consideration of issues related to statistics and that need to be addressed to improve the quality of regional and city statistical offices. This ultimately strengthens people's faith in justice.
At the beginning of the meeting, Ziyadullaev Makhmudjon Jurakulovich explained in detail the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Appeals of Individuals and Legal Entities” for the same purpose of the Law and the procedure for accepting individuals and representatives of legal entities.
Most of the appeals were resolved on the spot, and specific appeals and responsible persons were determined for appeals requiring additional study and time.