On June 27, 2019 in the State committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on statistics the seminar on the theme “Economic-statistical analysis of agricultural economics development” was held. Khujakulov Khayitmurod Javliyevich - candidate of economic sciences, assistant professor of  “Econometrics and digital economics”  chair of the Tashkent financial institute took part in the seminar.
The opinions on attention, paid to agricultural sphere in the country, achievements and wide usage of scientific achievements in this sphere were voiced in the seminar.
The key indicators reflecting the economic situation in the agricultural sphere in the country and statistical methods of their analysis were thoroughly discussed in the course of seminar. The participants of the seminar also discussed the problems of statistical observation on agricultural activities and recommendations on eliminating them.