On December 20, 2019, the state Committee on statistics held a presentation of the training course on "Improving leadership potential in senior management personnel of Uzbekistan", organized in the Republic of Korea from November 26 to December 6 this year. It was attended by heads of personnel departments of territorial administrations.
At the presentation, the head of the personnel Department of the state statistics Committee zulhumor Tolipova informed about the results and impressions of the official trip.
During the event, zulhumor Tolipova spoke about her knowledge and experience gained during the training course in Korea, highlighted the importance of human resources in the country.
She also provided detailed information on a number of issues discussed in the training course and on human resources capacity organized abroad.
As a result of the presentation, the participants were provided with comprehensive answers to their questions.