In the period September 10-14, 2018, in Moscow (Russian Federation), the study of experience in organizing and conducting the All-Russian Agricultural Census of 2016 is organized.
Deputy Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics  Ikramov AA, Head of the Department of Agriculture and Ecology Statistics Gulomov Sh.A., Head of the Department for Maintenance and System Maintenance of Statistical Registers Sheraliev N.A, Head of the Development Department information and communication technologies and interactive public services Kan K.A, Deputy Head of the Office of Organization and Methodology of Statistical Work Tulyaganov A.A
This event was organized in preparation for the agricultural micro-census in 2020 in the Republic of Uzbekistan, planned in the Program of Measures to radically improve the efficiency of the organization of statistical activities and improve the quality of statistical information and its dissemination system for 2017-2021, approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of 31 July 2017 №PP-3165.
The study was held in the Federal Service of State Statistics of the Russian Federation, as well as in the territorial agency of the Federal State Statistics Service of the Moscow Region.
In the course of the event, the delegation of the State Committee on Statistics studied the regulatory framework, methodology, organizational issues, the organization of training and outreach, and the terms of payment for persons collecting information. Discussed statistical tools, automated processing of materials, organizational measures associated with the synthesis and summing up the results of the All-Russian agricultural census.