At the meeting on measures to improve national statistics, held on June 1 this year under the chairmanship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, special attention was paid to personnel issues, training, training and retraining of all specialists in the statistics system.
In order to ensure the implementation of these tasks, online training seminars are regularly held to enrich the professional knowledge and potential of personnel in the Goskomstat system.
The next webinar, organized on June 18 this year, was devoted to the formation of statistical reports on monitoring the business environment and business development.
The event was attended by representatives of the state statistics Committee and regional statistical offices. Deputy Chairman of the state statistics Committee Agzam Ikramov and head of the Department of statistics of business development and monitoring of the business environment Mamurzhan Satimov provided detailed information on the topic.
In particular, special attention was paid to the procedure for forming financial indicators in the statistical reports of business entities, methods of conducting sample surveys of the activities of business entities.
In addition, a detailed explanation was provided about the formation of statistical indicators of small businesses and their analysis.
The webinar presented suggestions and recommendations of practical significance for employees of regional statistical offices.