On November 24-27 ​​this year, in the departments of statistics of Andijan, Fergana and Namangan regions, events were organized to implement the decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to effectively organize work in the country in the state language".
On November 27 this year, the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics and the Institute for Advanced Training and Statistical Research held a republican scientific and practical conference on the topic “Enhancing the role of modern information and communication technologies in the collection, processing and dissemination of statistical data”.
On November 27 this year, the Department of Social Sphere and Sustainable Development Statistics of the State Committee on Statistics organized a meeting on the development of health care, physical culture and mass sports.