In our country, special attention is paid to promoting a healthy lifestyle among the population, attracting employees of state and public organizations, as well as all citizens to mass sports.
To this end, the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of October 30, 2020 №6099 "On measures for the widespread introduction of a healthy lifestyle and the further development of mass sports" was adopted. In order to ensure the fulfillment of the tasks stipulated by the decree, various sports competitions are organized among employees and employees of all organizations, aimed at the widespread introduction of a healthy lifestyle.
In particular, the statistics department of the city of Tashkent held competitions in table tennis, chess and checkers.
It should be noted that such events, in turn, contribute to a healthy lifestyle, help build a society of physically strong and spiritually mature people. Also, it is important to involve Goskomstat employees in mass sports, increase mutual understanding, solidarity and improve work efficiency.
Also of great importance is the wide involvement of employees in mass sports, aimed at further increasing the efficiency of labor activity through cohesion and a friendly atmosphere.