The leadership of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics in the first half of 2021, it is planned to hold field receptions for requests from individuals and legal entities in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, the city of Tashkent and regions.
According to the established plan, on January 20 of this year, Deputy Chairman of the State Committee on Statistics Zohidjon Ziyayev visited the city of Margilan with an off-site reception. The meeting was attended by individuals and legal entities, business entities and media employees.
During the visit, Zohidjon Ziyaev met with the participants as part of a question and answer session on the problems faced by enterprises. Z. Ziyaev informed the citizens about the convenience of the ESTAT 3.0 program and noted that ICT specialists are currently working on the ESTAT 4.0 program.
Also during the meeting, the head of the Fergana Regional Department of Statistics J. Artikov made a presentation on the topic “Process of installing ESTAT 3.0 and sending electronic reports”, which is very important for individuals and legal entities. He elaborated on the entire process from installing ESTAT 3.0 to submitting reports.
After that, the first deputy head of the regional Department of statistics, Erkin Tashbekov, provided detailed information on the implementation of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers No. 710 of November 11, 2020 "On measures to prepare and conduct a population census in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2023."