The leadership of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics in the first half of 2021 is scheduled to conduct field receptions for requests of individuals and legal entities in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, the city of Tashkent and the regions.
According to the established plan, on January 21 of this year, the first deputy chairman of the Committee Kholmurodov Dilshod Ibragimovich met with residents of the Alat district of the Bukhara region.
During the visit, Dilshod Kholmurodov met with the participants in a question-and-answer session about the problems faced by enterprises.
Also, during the meeting, such issues as demography, employment of the working-age population, interest in studying professions and conducting business, the availability of homestead lands and their intended use were analyzed.
During the meetings, the leadership of the Bukhara Regional Statistics Department informed about the ongoing work on the implementation of the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers No. 710 of November 11, 2020 “On measures for the preparation and conduct of the population census in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2023”.