The team of the State Committee on Statistics and the Department of Statistics of the city of Tashkent conducts research in the makhallas of the Yangihayat district of the city of Tashkent with the aim of improving the improvement and landscaping of residential buildings, obtaining information on the state of the population, especially the elderly, those who have lost their breadwinner, disabled people and jointly solving their problems.
In particular, food products were provided for Dilfuza Ruzieva's family living in the Yangi Umid mahalla, in house No. 37, apartment No. 67, Yangikhayat district.
They also visited and provided material and moral assistance to Pulatoy Abduraimova, who lives at the Olchazor mahalla, house 86, for her family were given certain types of food. On other issues of concern to citizens, appeals were sent to the relevant organizations, the execution of which was taken under control.
Members of the working group study the condition of streets, irrigation ditches, sidewalks in makhallas, provision of drinking water, electricity and gas, as well as the condition of elevators and roofs of apartment buildings, heating systems.