On the eve of the International Women's Day, among the initiative and active women, the employee of the State Committee on Statistics, Rano Zayniddinovna Mukhiddinova, was awarded a badge “Mo'tabar ayol”, established by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On measures to radically improve activities in the field of support for women and strengthening the institution of the family” dated February 2, 2018.
1Mukhiddinova, who served for many years in the statistics system, today makes a worthy contribution to the education of young people, as well as to teaching young people the secrets of their profession, hard work and dedication in their work.
The staff of the State Committee on Statistics wholeheartedly congratulates the esteemed Mukhiddinova on the high award and wishes her good health, new victories and great achievements in her work.