At present, meetings with young people are held throughout the republic in order to identify the abilities of young people, study their problems, get a deeper acquaintance with the opportunities created and help young people take their rightful place in life.
On March 29 of this year, in the AmuDarya region of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, a meeting was held with the youth of the Turtkul, Ellikkala, AmuDarya, Khodjeili, Takhiatash regions and the city of Nukus.
The meeting was attended by Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan K. Sariev, Deputy Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics M. Ziyadullaev, Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan A. Turaev, Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan A. Kamalov, representatives of the Agency for Youth Affairs and other ministries and departments.
At the meeting, the role and potential of young personnel in the implementation of state youth policy were discussed in detail. It was also about improving the professional skills of young employees, about the importance of fiction, sports, research work and activities in the life of young people. The active role of youth in the implementation of innovative technologies in all spheres was especially noted.
At the end of the open dialogue, problems, initiatives and proposals of young people were heard. Problems and recommendations were studied, responsible persons were given appropriate instructions to find a positive solution.