On October 13, 2021, the Department of Maintenance and System Service of Statistical Registers of the State Committee on Statistics organized a video conference aimed at improving the qualifications of employees of territorial departments.
At the event, Goskomstat specialists studied the knowledge and potential of employees of territorial statistical offices in maintaining statistical registers and system services, methods of maintaining statistics of enterprises and organizations.
At the seminar, the necessary instructions were given to ensure the timely and high-quality implementation of the tasks determined by the program of state statistical work, to pay serious attention to the correct entry and quality of data on legal entities, to further increase personal responsibility in this direction.
At the end of the seminar, an exchange of views took place between the participants of the seminar on the organizational issues of the activities of the department for maintaining statistical registers, the need to take all necessary measures for the timely and high-quality implementation of the tasks was emphasized.