In order to fully cover and collect statistical data as well as based on the proposals of many entreprenours and taking into account the introduction of an updated e-Stat-4.0 information system for the online submission of statistical reports, the deadline  set on February 25, 2022 for submission of statistical report forms 1-fx (Annual) form “Report on the activity of farmer for 2021” and 1-kb (qx) “Report on the agricultural activity of Microfirms for 2021” extended to March 4, 2022.
At the same time, in 2022, additional days off have been set in order to create conditions for citizens to have a full holiday during the celebration of official dates.
Based on the above, as well as taking into account the fact that agricultural statistics are formed on the basis of statistical reports of economic entities, the publishing date of statistical data for 2021 on "Agricultural and livestock products produced by all categories of farms in the Republic of Uzbekistan" and "Hunted fish" has been extended to June 9, 2022.