On May 17 of this year, a webinar on statistical indicators of the social sphere and the procedure for their formation was organized at the Statistics Agency under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan for employees of the departments of social statistics of the Department of Statistics of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regions and the city of Tashkent.
Also, on the webinar, employees were explained in detail the procedure and methodology for forming indicators related to the statistics of the social sphere. The procedure for calculating and publishing these indicators in the cross section of Regions was shown with examples and their questions of interest were answered.
After the completion of the webinar, employees of the Department of Social Statistics were asked test questions on the topic of the webinar and their level of proficiency in the topic was assessed.