On June 24 of this year, the Statistical Agency under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan organized a training and practical seminar on information and cybersecurity, as well as a webinar on priority tasks for employees of the departments of the Center for Digitalization and Data Storage of the Department of Statistics of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regions and the city of Tashkent.
Also at the webinar, employees were explained in detail about new documents and tasks related to information and cybersecurity. Examples on data security issues were shown and answers to their questions were given.
After the completion of the webinar, the staff of the department of the Center for Digitalization and data storage were asked test questions on the topic of the webinar and their level of proficiency in the topic was assessed.