The head of the Department of statistics Khokimiyat khodzhalinskogo district of the Republic of Karakalpakstan T. Ganiev, the chief of the district Department of makhalla and family support S. Tursynbaeva, Chairman of the mahalla, the heads of the relevant enterprises and organizations, a meeting was held.
At the event, the participants were explained the importance of the census, the state's role in the formation of socio-economic programs, essence and the contents of the Cabinet of Ministers No. 710 of November 11, 2020 "On measures for preparation and holding of the population census in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2023".
At the seminar, it was noted that in order to draw up an organizational plan for the population census, which will be held in 2023, it is necessary to once again clarify the schematic plans, address lists of localities obtained in cooperation with relevant organizations.
The participants of the seminar were also familiarized with the forms of the census questionnaires and provided with practical explanations on how to fill them out.