A working group for conducting multi-indicator cluster observations was created in the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics, which, through remote video communication, conducted an interview to select candidates who will participate in the monitoring in the regional statistical offices.
In accordance with the schedule established by the republican working group, on May 12 candidates for working groups conducting multi-indicator cluster observations were selected in Bukhara region, May 13 in the Jizzakh region, May 14 in the Kashkadarya region and May 15 in the Navoi region.
Remind that the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 24, 2019 “On conducting a multi-indicator cluster survey in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2020-2021” No. 625 was adopted.