In order to ensure the implementation of the decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 24, 2019 "On conducting a Multi-Indicator Cluster Survey in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2020-2021", in cooperation with the State Committee on Statistics and the United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) and international experts, preparations are being made for surveys .
During the period from 14 to 26 December of this year, trainings are organized for selected supervisors and interviewers from the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Tashkent region and the city of Tashkent in order to test the prepared questionnaires for conducting surveys using the CAPI program.
Upon completion of the training sessions, it is planned to test questionnaires using the CAPI program in the Almazar district of Tashkent, Yangiyul district of Tashkent region and the city of Yangiyul, Khodjeyli district and Nukus district of the Republic of Karakalpakstan.