In order to ensure the implementation of the resolution Of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 24, 2019 “on conducting a multi-Indicator cluster survey in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2020-2021”, in cooperation with the State Committee on statistics and the United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) and international experts, preparations for surveys are continuing.
In the citizens assemblies of the communities «by Chigatoy Oktepa» of Almazar district Tashkent, «Bahor» Selected for multi-indicator cluster surveys (MICS) in Yangiyul district and «Mezon» in Yangiyul city, Tashkent region, MICS questionnaires prepared using the CAPI program are tested.
It should be noted that several activities were carried out to conduct multi-indicator cluster surveys. At these organized events, relevant proposals and recommendations were provided to ensure the implementation of the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers «On conducting multi-indicator cluster surveys in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2020-2021».